Biya’s UNITY AND INDIVISIBLE Government
-President – Paul Biya – South Region
-Prime Minister Head of Government – Philemon YANG – North West Region
-Vice Prime Minister Delegate at the Presidency in charge of Relations with the Assemblies – Amadou ALI – Far North Region
-Minister of State of Tourism and Leisure – Bello BOUBA Maigari – North Region
-Minister of State, Minister of Justice and Keeper of the Seals – Laurent Esso – Littoral Region
-Minister of Finance – Alamine Ousmane Mey – Far North Region
-Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development – Henry Eyebe Ayissi – Centre Region
-Minister of State, Minister of Territorial Administration and Decentralization – René Emmanuel Sadi – Centre Region
-Minister Delegate at the Presidency in charge of Defense – Joseph Beti Assomo – Centre Region
-Minister Delegate at the Presidency in charge of Supreme State Control – Mbah Acha née Fomundam Rose – North West Region
-Minister of Arts and Culture – Jean Narcisse Mouelle Kombi – Littoral Region
-Minister of Commerce – Luc Magloire Mbarga Atangana – Centre Region
-Minister of Communication – Issa Tchiroma Bakary – North Region
-Minister of Lands, Survey and State Property – Jacqueline Koum à Bessike – Centre Region
-Minister of Transport – Edgar Alain Mebe Ngo’o – South Region
-Minister of the Economy, Planning and Regional Development – Louis Paul Motaze – South Region
-Minister of Women Affairs and the Family – Abena Ondoa née Obama Marie Thérèse – Centre Region
-Minister of Post and Telecommunications – Minette Li Libom Likeng née Mendomo – Centre Region
-Minister of Water and Energy – Basile Atangana Kouna – Centre Region
-Minister of Public Service and Administrative Reforms – Michel Ange ANGOUING – East Region
-Minister of Forestry and Wildlife – Philip Ngolle Ngwese – South West Region
-Minister of Small and Medium Size Industries and Social Economies – Laurent Serge Etoundi Ngoa – Centre Region
-Minister of Scientific Research and Innovation – Magdeleine Tchuente –West Region
-Minister of External Relations – Lejeune Mbella Mbella – Littoral Region
-Minister of Public Health – Andre Mama Fouda – Centre Region
-Minister of Sports and Physical Education – Pierre Ismael Bidoung Mkpatt – Centre Region
-Minister of Public Works – Emmanuel Nganou Djoumessi –West Region
-Minister of Labour and Social Security – Gregoire Owona – Centre Region
-Minister of Youth Affairs and Civic Education – Mounouna Foutsou – Far North Region
-Minister of Mines, Industries and Technological Development – Ernest Ngoua Boubou –East Region
-Minister of Basic Education, Alim Adjidja née Youssouf – North Region
-Minister of Secondary Education: Jean Ernest Ngalle Bibehe Masséna– Littoral Region
-Minister of Higher Education – Jacques Fame Ndongo – South Region

-Minister of Employment and Vocational Training – Zacharie Perevette – Far North Region
-Minister of Environment, Nature Protection and Sustainable Development – Pierre Hele – Far North Region
-Minister of Livestock, Fisheries and Animal Husbandry – Dr Taiga – Far North Region
-Minister of Social Affairs – Pauline Irene Nguene née KENDECK – Centre Region
– Minister Delegate to the Minister of Territorial Administration and Decentralization, in charge of Regional and Local Authorities, Jules Doret Ndongo – South Region
– Minister Delegate to the Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development – ANANGA MESSINA née BEYENE Clémentine – West Region
– Minister of Mission to the presidency of the Republic – Hamadou Moustapha – Far North Region
-Minister of Missions at the Presidency of the Republic – Paul Atanga Nji – North West Region
– Minister of Missions at the presidency of the Republic – Victor Arrey Nkongho Mengot – South West Region
-Minister of Missions at the Presidency of the Republic – Philippe Mbarga Mboa – Centre Region
-Minister Delegate at the Presidency in charge of Public Contracts – Abba Sadou – North Region
– Minister Delegate to the Minister of External Relations in charge of Relations with the Commonwealth – Joseph Dion Ngute – South West Region
– Minister Delegate to the Minister of External Relations in charge of Relations with the Islamic World – Adoum Gargoum – Far North Region
– Minister Delegate to the Ministery of the Environment, Nature Conservation and Sustainable Development – Nana Aboubakar Djalloh – North Region
– Minister Delegate to the Minister of Finance – Paul Elung Che – South West Region
– Minister Delegate in charge of the Economy – Yaouba Abdoulaye – Far North Region
-Director of the Civil Cabinet at the Presidency – Martin Belinga Eboutou – Centre Region
– Deputy Director of the Civil Cabinet at the Presidency – Joseph Le Anderson – Centre Region
– Secretary of State to the Ministry of Justice Minister of Justice in charge of Penitentiary Administration – Jerome Dooh Penbaga – North West Region
-Secretary of State to the Ministry of Public Health, in charge of the fight against epidemics and pandemics – Alim Hayatou – North Region
– Delegate General for National Security – Martin Mbarga Nguélé – Centre Region
-Secretary of State to the Minister of Defense, in charge of the Gendarmerie Jean Baptiste Bokam – East Region
-Secretary of State to the Ministry of Defence, Responsible for Veterans and War Victims – Koumpa Issa – North Region
-State Secretary to the Ministry of Industry, Mines and Technological Development – Calistus Fuh Gentry –North West Region
– Secretary of State to the Ministry of Public Works – Louis-Max Ayina Ohandja – Centre Region
-Secretary of State to the Ministry of Transport – Mefiro Oumarou – West Region
– Secretary of State to the Ministry of Basic Education – Benoit NDONG SOUMHET – Centre Region
– Secretary of State in charge of Secondary Education – Bayaola Boniface – Adamawa Region
-Secretary General at the Prime Minister’s Office – Seraphin Magloire Fouda – Centre Region
-Assistant Secretary General at the PM’s Office – Pascal Nguihi Kamte – West Region
-Special Adviser at the Presidency of the Republic – Dieudonne Samba – East Region.

culled Atia Azohnwi

Please follow and like us:
0

Comments

comments

Powered by Facebook Comments

Read on » » »